2017 Honourmen – 33°, Inspectors General Honorary

33rd Degree IGH Cross

33°, IGH Elects

ALABAMA

Birmingham – John Dewey King
Birmingham – Jon Stephen Remley
Dothan – Shelby Thomas Morrow, Jr.
Huntsville – William Jerald Burfitt, Jr.
Huntsville – Frank Matthew Crocker
Mobile – James Robert Pitts, Jr.
Montgomery – Rani Phillip Christie
Montgomery – Lee Simpson Dolihite

ALASKA

Anchorage – Fred Vale Angleton
Anchorage – Bruce William Kling
Fairbanks – Charles Edward Rogers
Juneau – Ronald Lynn Ackerman
Juneau – Thomas Raymond Brown
Juneau – Gerald Burl Hughes
Juneau – Russell Dean Shivers

ARIZONA

Phoenix – Jeffery S. Carlton
Phoenix – William Anderson Garrard, Jr.
Phoenix – Glynn Edward Ley
Phoenix – James Ray Raynovic
Phoenix – L. Wilhelm Vaisman
Tucson – Gene Ellis Bull
Tucson – Donald Scott Donham
Tucson – Ronald Wayne Richards

ARKANSAS

Fayetteville – David Thomas Arnold
Fayetteville – Alan Ray Davidson
Jonesboro – Johnny Coleman Rye, Jr.
Little Rock – Troy W. Cole
Little Rock – Gary Wayne Henningsen
Little Rock – Jerry Lee Oates
Little Rock – Floyd Kelly Rigsby
Little Rock – Martin Eugene Warren

CALIFORNIA

Fresno – Michael Dean Nella
Long Beach – Kenneth George Hope
Los Angeles – Alan Khosrow Pak
Oakland – Joseph Henry Ross
Orange County – David Joseph Kussman
Pasadena – Malcolm Bruce Chubbuck
Pasadena – Philip Thomas George
Pasadena – Stuart Alexander Wright
Sacramento – Mario Anthony Balbiani
San Bernardino – Stephen Eric Alderete
San Diego – Richard Chavez
San Diego – Mark Wayne Doubleday
San Diego – Donald Wayne Heath
San Diego – Robert Lee Stuckey
San Francisco – Arthur Lupe Salazar, Jr.
San Francisco – Mike Angel Salazar
San Jose – Charles Bert Cowden
San Jose – Howard Walter Ramsey, Jr.
Santa Rosa – Dennis Eric Cianfichi
Stockton – John Leroy Baker

COLORADO

CO Springs-Pueblo – Robert Ray Cook
CO Springs-Pueblo – James Samuel Eaches, Jr.
Colorado Springs-Pueblo – Dexter D. Koons
Denver – Scott Alan Anderson
Denver – Earl C. Craddock, Jr.
Denver – John Henry Mai
Denver – Alexander James McIntosh
Denver – Roy Ashworth Snyder

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington – David Babken Akopian
Washington – Bradley David Andrukitis
Washington – James Edward Barrett
Washington – Richard J. Bautista
Washington – Dean Suter Clatterbuck
Washington – Marlon Keith Curtis
Washington – Kenneth David Fuller
Washington – William Milton Lanham
Washington – Christopher Kevin Mahaney
Washington – Patrick Irwin Quinn
Washington – George Joseph Stoklas

FLORIDA

Fort Myers – Charles W. Machell
Fort Myers – Clay Wesley Taylor
Jacksonville – William Mark Hudson
Lake Worth – Lester Edwin Jones
Lake Worth – William R. Wilson
Miami – Manson Earl Higginbotham
Miami – Allan Marshall Krueger
Miami – Joseph Michael Martin
Miami – Hector Mirabile
Miami – Uviel Roman Morales
Ocala – Joseph Patrick Morgan
Orlando – Harry Victor Eisenberg
Orlando – Jose Saucedo
Orlando – Lawrence Alan Williamson
Panama City – William Joseph Paul
Pensacola – William Joseph Bonifay
Tampa – Carl Emmett Gilmore
Tampa – Ronald Prim Lupien
Tampa – Lynn Charles Raposa
Tampa – Kenneth Allen Warner

GEORGIA

Albany – Marvin Bruce Banister
Atlanta – Roy Eugene Barnes
Atlanta – Elmer Ray Knittel
Atlanta – Edgar Michael Land
Atlanta – Benjamin Wesley Polston II
Augusta – Kennedy Lee May
Augusta – Richard Thomas Williamson, Sr.
Columbus – Danny Lloyd Dawson
Columbus – Robert Lamar Head, Jr.
Macon – Raymond Keel Broom
Macon – Charles Evans Holloway
Macon – Joe Lynn Turner
Savannah – Roger Warren Coursey
Savannah – Bruce Harley McNall

HAWAII & GUAM

Hilo – Daniel Gleason Kelley
Hilo – Cyrus Hardy Wilson
Honolulu – Randolph Vicente Nolasco Albano
Honolulu – Andrew Lloyd Geiser
Honolulu – Lee David Gordon
Honolulu – Raymond Shigeru Tanaka
Honolulu – Mark Alan Worsham
Kahului – Loren Lyle Holmberg

IDAHO

Boise – Albert Allen Anderson III
Boise – Robert John Mahar, Jr.
Coeur d’Alene – William Richard Rigoli
Coeur d’Alene – Paul Frank Westhafer

IOWA

Cedar Rapids – Jeremy Scott Mead
Cedar Rapids – Jon David Sommermeyer
Clinton – Rodney Michael Alexander
Des Moines – Ricky Ned McCampbell
Des Moines – Wade Eugene Sheeler
Des Moines – Paul Richard Tyler
Sioux City – Thomas Lee Humbert

JAPAN & KOREA

Seoul – George Edward Stillwell, Jr.
Tokyo – Satoru Harano
Tokyo – Philippe Roland Valdois

KANSAS

Fort Leavenworth – Stephen James Kempf
Fort Scott – Charles Carroll Blatchley
Lawrence – Earl Eugene Curl
Salina – James Robert Winn
Topeka – Warren Keith Heumann
Wichita – David Carl Eckert
Wichita – Tony Gordon Nelzen

KENTUCKY

Covington – Bradley Allen Brammell
Covington – Bobby Earl Crittendon
Covington – Philip David Knock
Lexington – Larry David Grizzle
Lexington – David Saylor
Lexington – Wendall Lee Trent
Louisville – Thomas Brent Irwin
Louisville – Charles Patrick Kilkelly
Louisville – Harold Lewis Lee
Louisville – John Thomas Middleton
Louisville – Ira Lennville Piercy
Madisonville – Robert Howard Major

LOUISIANA

Lake Charles – Terrell Dewight Fowler
Monroe – Michael Arnold Watts
New Orleans – George Louis Luft, Jr.
New Orleans – Martin John Reinschmidt
Shreveport – John Douglas Autry, Sr.

MARYLAND

Baltimore – Wayne Michael Boughman
Baltimore – Donald Herbert Cilento
Baltimore – Michael Gerard Faby
Baltimore – Richard Gary Feeser
Baltimore – Charles Wade Hampton
Baltimore – James Thomas Hill, Jr.
Baltimore – Alan Parker Smith
Baltimore – Robert Earle Sparks
Cumberland – Aaron Vanhook Lea
Cumberland – Elmer Warner Miles, Jr.

MINNESOTA

Duluth – David Sinclair Bouschor
Minneapolis – John Allan Antl
Minneapolis – Kenneth Wayne Carroll
Minneapolis – Theodore Michael Martz
Minneapolis – Steven Jon Stromsness
Rochester – Mark George Robbins
St. Paul – Todd Randall Henderson
St. Paul – Richard Norman Purcell

MISSISSIPPI

Clarksdale – Randy Arnett
Corinth – Ricky Gene Mitchell
Gulfport – Bruce Dan Baker
Hattiesburg – Homer Elton Sullivan, Jr.
Jackson – David Donald Bartlett
Meridian – Danny Olan Alexander

MISSOURI

Columbia – Jason Scott Ellis
Joplin – David N. Appleby
Joplin – David Michael Felker
Joplin – Phillip Anthony Kent
Joplin – James Wesley Watson
Kansas City – Matthew Lee Quesenberry
Kansas City – Patrick D. West
Kansas City – Daniel E. Woehrman
St. Joseph – Donald Henry Griffin
St. Joseph – Douglas Hastings Reece
St. Louis – Peter George Cauchon
St. Louis – Philip Alvin Cole
St. Louis – Norman Carl Schultheis
St. Louis – Todd Alan Schulze

MONTANA

Billings – Eugene William Murphy, Jr.
Butte – Kevin Noel Olson
Great Falls – John Marvin Metcalf
Livingston – Torben Johann Vik
Western Montana – William Matthew Jolly
Western Montana – Kim Martin Bowman Sr.

NEBRASKA

Alliance – Terry Allen Phillip
Hastings – Randall Dale Jones
Lincoln – William Wilson Cook, Jr.
Lincoln – Homer L. Puderbaugh, Jr.
Omaha – Lauren Gayle Faist
Omaha – Richard Dean Myers

NEVADA

Las Vegas – Gerald Lee Ogle
Las Vegas – Daniel Eugene Pixley
Las Vegas – Robert Michael Wedding
Reno – William Ralph Hesser
Reno – Dwain Boyd Thornton

NEW MEXICO

Las Cruces – David Lory Baker
Las Cruces – Walter Gene Gunderson
Las Cruces – Robert Woodrow Laubenthal
Santa Fe – Robert Marion Addison
Santa Fe – Jeffrey Leigh Dobbs
Santa Fe – David Lee Millis
Santa Fe – Donald Clay Sultemeier
Santa Fe – Leroy White Thompson

NORTH CAROLINA

Asheville – Walter Edward Hitch
Charlotte – Robert Bruce Bickel
Charlotte – Gene Robert Griffith
Charlotte – Fred Lee Sherrill, Jr.
Charlotte – David Hubert Troxell
Greensboro – Michael Thomas Daniels
Greensboro – Donald Edward Kehler
New Bern – James Warren Cook, Jr.
New Bern – Randell Eugene Holmes
New Bern – Russell Elton Jones
Raleigh – Paul Frederick Menard
Raleigh – Willis Kenneth Whichard, Jr.
Wilmington – Charles Edwin Ponton
Wilmington – Michael Conrad Saviak III
Winston-Salem – Joseph Kirkman Transou

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck – Jay Edwin Buringrud
Bismarck – Robert Post Johnson
Fargo – Alan Gabriel Dybing
Grand Forks – Thomas Rockne Moe
Grand Forks – Wendel Allen VanWechel
Langdon – Donald Gene Haugen
Minot – Rodney Aldon Kaylor

OKLAHOMA

Guthrie – Edward James Becerra
Guthrie – Carlos Don Bollman
Guthrie – Robert Lynn Bradway
Guthrie – Ronald Lynn Carr
Guthrie – Benjamin Franklin Clark, Jr.
Guthrie – Steven Ernest Hanna
Guthrie – Harris Frank Powers
McAlester – Harrison Irving Bartlett II
McAlester – Paul Carlton Larcade
McAlester – William R. Richardson
McAlester – David Larry Roberts
McAlester – Jeremy Wayne Warren
Tulsa – Glenn Earl Almy
Tulsa – Anthony Wayne Keck
Tulsa – David Ray Ward

OREGON

Baker – Joseph John Fontana
Baker – Fredrick Joseph Licurse
Coos Bay – Fritz Hugh Thomas III
Portland – Steve Wayne McCathern
Roseburg – David Spencer Jackson
Salem – Don Lee Broxson

PUERTO RICO

San Juan – Amadeo Bermudez-Sanchez
San Juan – Pedro Jose Cruz-Segarra
San Juan – Miguel J. Fabre
San Juan – Pedro A. Gutierrez-Rodriguez
San Juan – Jose Osvaldo Rodriguez-Mendoza

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston – Ronald Gary Ashing
Charleston – William Thomas Corbin
Charleston – George Albert Shread, Jr.
Columbia – James Buford Carter
Columbia – William Sloan Lamb, Jr.
Columbia – Earl Stacy Lewis
Columbia – DuBose Rivers Martin
Columbia – Charles Todd Schofield
Columbia – Stanley David Stroud
Columbia – Albert Jackson Wyatt
Greenville – Michael Doyce Clardy
Greenville – J.W. Benjamin Hammond, Jr.
Greenville – Paul Travis Mack
Greenville – Edward May Pool
Greenville – Oel Bruce Smith

SOUTH DAKOTA

Aberdeen – Steven Arnold Schurr
Deadwood – Bruce Alvin Crisman
Sioux Falls – Quentin L. Everson
Yankton – Douglas Norman Papendick
Yankton – George Woodhouse II

TAIWAN & CHINA

Taipei – Dupree L. Chia
Taipei – Bharat Venkat Epur
Taipei – William Kim Teck Lai
Taipei – Chang-Yuan Lee
Taipei – Kam Peng Mau
Taipei – Christopher Hartley Moore
Taipei – Vijay Kumar Natarajan
Taipei – James Sek Uy Pua
Taipei – Poh Lok Yan

TENNESSEE

Chattanooga – Jim Rhyne Arnhart
Chattanooga – Richard Melvyn Smith
Knoxville – Derek Kevin Adamson
Knoxville – William Walter Clarkson
Knoxville – Vernon Lloyd Dodson, Jr.
Knoxville – Charles Edward Hodge
Knoxville – James Arnold Saults
Memphis – Kenneth Dewayne DeLaet
Memphis – Anthony Martin Edge
Memphis – Gerald Odell Leek
Memphis – Randall Wade Lomax
Nashville – Thomas James Driber
Nashville – Jeffrey Dean Foster
Nashville – Jeffrey Joe Ovies
Nashville – Gary Wayne Pirtle
Nashville – Charles Russell Scott

TEXAS

Austin – Michael Edward Keasler
Austin – Brian Arthur Vance
Dallas – Ronnie Lee Anderson
Dallas – James Rodney Gilstrap
Dallas – Robert Owen King
Dallas – Henry Smoak Martin, Jr.
Dallas – Bruce Baker Neustadt
Dallas – Scott Alexander Transou
El Paso – Tom L. Higgins
Fort Worth – Kevin Marshall Caraway
Fort Worth – Robert Bruce Champion
Fort Worth – Thomas Arthur Spencer
Galveston – Clyde Eugene Wood
Houston – Kevin Todd Binder
Houston – Robert Marvin Johnson
Houston – Allan Ross Lazor
Houston – John Nathan Raney
Lubbock – Willis Arden Hawkins
Lubbock – Thomas Allen Martin
San Antonio – Jesus Jay Alvarez
San Antonio – Edward Vance O’Banion
Waco – Richard William Gaiser
Waco – William Lane Garrett, Jr.
Waco – Dumont Doye Sudduth

UTAH

Salt Lake City – William L. Blycker
Salt Lake City – John Alan Glines
Salt Lake City – Randal Paul Hansen
Salt Lake City – Robert Martin Wolfarth

VIRGINIA

Alexandria – James Albert Newcomer, Jr.
Alexandria – Sheldon Barnett Richman
Danville – Thomas William Self III
Lynchburg – Jimmie Rucker Martin, Jr.
Newport News – Robert Lynn Parker
Newport News – William Earle Rorer, Jr.
Norfolk – Ralph Michael Clark
Norfolk – Phillip Lewis Williams, Jr.
Portsmouth – Hugh Dewitt Byrd
Richmond – Claude Ashley Bass, Jr.
Richmond – James Thomas Wadkins III
Roanoke – Wallace Overton Adcox, Jr.
Roanoke – David Herndon Dew

WASHINGTON

Bellingham – Donald Lee Higgerson
Bremerton – Thomas Richard Dangelo
Everett – James Guy Hamlin
Olympia – Ivan Isaacson
Seattle – Thomas Lamb
Spokane – Reuel Titus Werner
Spokane – Roger Berniel Nelson, Jr.
Tacoma – Jeremy Bryan Yielding

WEST VIRGINIA

Charleston – Robert Ernest Adkins
Charleston – Oshel Berdel Craigo
Charleston – Beattie Lee De Bord
Charleston – M. Douglas Neal
Charleston – John Edward Rubin
Charleston – James Allen Smith
Clarksburg – David Ray Holt
Huntington – Denville Eugene Meadows
Martinsburg – Charles Edward Davis
Parkersburg – Leslie Donald Boyce, Jr.
Wheeling – Randy Burton Martin
Wheeling – Charles Martin Ryan

WYOMING

Cheyenne – Doniv Lee Feltner
Cheyenne – David Louis Skipper
Lander – Spencer Nichols
Sheridan – Cory Joe Kennedy